Privacy policy

BeatsbySV, located at Arenberglaan 334, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://www.beatsbysv.com
Arenberglaan 334
4822 ZS Breda
+31657245795

Personal data that we process

BeatsbySV processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you choose to provide the data to us. Below you will find a list of the personal data that we process:
-First and last name
-Email address
-Location data
-Information about your behavior on our website
-Internet browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over the age of 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online behavior of their children, so to prevent data be collected about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information without the consent of a minor, please contact us via beatsbysv@outlook.com, then we will remove this information.

For what purpose do we process personal data

BeatsbySV processes your personal data for the following purposes:
-To be able to call or email if this is necessary in order to perform our services
-BeatsbySV analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and the range of products and services to match your preferences.

Automated decision making

BeatsbySV does not take decisions on matters on the basis of automated processing that may have a (considerable) impact on people. We are talking about decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, an employee of BeatsbySV) in between.

How long we store personal data

BeatsbySV stores your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to the goals for which your information is collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Behaviour on the website > 50 months > Google Analytics website improvement
Personal details > not automatically removed > necessary for business related contact

Sharing of personal information with third parties

BeatsbySV does not sell your personal details to third parties and only provides these parties personal details if needed for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your details in our mission, we enter into a processors agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. BeatsbySV continues to be responsible for this processing.

Cookies, or similar techniques we use

BeatsbySV uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone, the first time you visit this website. BeatsbySV uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website is working properly and that, for example, remember your preferences. These cookies are also used to optimize the website’s functionality. In addition, we place cookies that track your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content, and advertising.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and requested permission for posting it. You can opt out of cookies by adjusting your internet browser preferences, so that it does not save cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all previously stored information via your browser settings.  For an explanation please visit https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

See, modify, or delete data

You have the right to see, correct or remove your personal information. In addition, you have the right to cancel any given permission for the processing of your personal data by BeatsbySV and the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to receive the personal data we have about you in a computer file.

You can request for inspection, correction, removal or transfer of your personal data or request to withdraw your consent or object on the processing of your personal data by sending an e-mail to beatsbysv@outlook.com.

To ensure that the request for inspection is done by you, we will ask you to send a copy of your Identification Card along with the request. On this copy make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the Strip with numbers at the bottom of the Passport), passport number and social security number (BSN) invisible. This to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, to your request.

BeatsbySV would also like to point out that you have the possibility to complain to the national supervisory authority, the personal data authority. That can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal information

BeatsbySV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there is evidence of abuse, please contact our customer service or via beatsbysv@outlook.com